Home Legal Pricing Real Estate Sale Agreement

Real Estate Sale Agreement Pricing Guide: Average Costs and Lawyer Bid Data

Explore real-world pricing data for hiring a lawyer to handle a real estate sale agreement through ContractsCounsel’s legal marketplace. Based on 353 bids submitted by lawyers, the average flat-fee proposal is $840, representing an estimated 66% savings compared to traditional law firm pricing.

Below, you’ll find sample bid ranges, lawyer profiles, and additional cost breakdowns to help you understand pricing for your legal needs.

LEARN ABOUT CONTRACTS
Real Estate Sale Agreement
OTHER Real Estate, Property and Land Docs Pricing
OTHER Docs Pricing

ContractsCounsel Avg Bid

$840
353 bids reported for Real Estate Sale Agreement
$2,500 Avg. Big Law Pricing
66% Savings with ContractsCounsel

Need help with a Real Estate Sale Agreement?

Create a free project posting
Draft Contract
Review Contract
Clients Rate Lawyers 4.9 Stars
based on 19,729 reviews

Lawyers that help with Real Estate Sale Agreements

Managing Attorney

(10)

16 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$350/h

Attorney/Mediator/Arbitrator

(15)

45 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$500/h

Attorney

(7)

23 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$100/h

Partner/Attorney at Law

(68)

18 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$500/h

Need help with a Real Estate Sale Agreement?

Create a free project posting
Draft Contract
Review Contract
Clients Rate Lawyers 4.9 Stars
based on 19,729 reviews

Lawyers that help with Real Estate Sale Agreements

Attorney

(1)

15 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$375/h

Attorney

(61)

7 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$300/h

Attorney

(2)

6 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$250/h

Attorney

(3)

38 years practicing

Free consultation

Real Estate Sale Agreement
Get Free Proposal
$450/h

Need help with a Real Estate Sale Agreement?

Create a free project posting
Draft Contract
Review Contract
Clients Rate Lawyers 4.9 Stars