How a Computer Software Business Hired a Lawyer to Review an Affiliate Agreement in Indiana
See real project results from ContractsCounsel's legal marketplace — this project was posted by a Computer Software business in Indiana seeking help to review an Affiliate Agreement. The client received 7 lawyer proposals with flat fee bids ranging from $300 to $1,200.
Service type
Review
Document type
Affiliate Agreement
Location
Indiana
Client type
Business
Client industry
Computer Software
Deadline
A week
Pricing Range
$300 - $1,200 (Flat fee)
Number of Bids
7 bids
Pages
8 pages
How much does it cost to Review an Affiliate Agreement in Indiana?
For this project, the client received 7 proposals from lawyers to review an Affiliate Agreement in Indiana, with flat fee bids ranging from $300 to $1,200 on a flat fee. Pricing may vary based on the complexity of the legal terms, the type of service requested, and the required turnaround time.Project Description
In 2022, a business in Indiana sought guidance on reviewing a reseller agreement for their software as a service (SaaS) product. The client was in discussions with a reseller in Australia that provided similar consulting services and wanted to utilize the client’s software for their customers. They had drafted an initial agreement from a boilerplate template but required a comprehensive review to ensure it met their needs adequately before moving forward.
As a result, the client received seven proposals from licensed lawyers, with flat fee bids ranging from $300 to $1,200, all submitted to complete the review within the requested deadline of one week.
Need help with an Affiliate Agreement?
Create a free project posting
Lawyers that Bid on this Affiliate Agreement Project
Founding Member/Attorney
(63)
12 years practicing
Free consultation
Affiliate Agreement
$300/h
Other Lawyers that Help with Indiana Projects
Other Lawyers that Help with Affiliate Agreement Projects
Managing Member
(1)
15 years practicing
Free consultation
Affiliate Agreement
$500/h