How a Business Hired a Lawyer to Review a Legal Services Agreement in Virginia
See real project results from ContractsCounsel's legal marketplace — this project was posted by a business in Virginia seeking help to review a Legal Services Agreement. The client received 2 lawyer proposals with flat fee bids ranging from $750 to $2,500.
Review
Legal Services Agreement
Virginia
Business
Business
Less than a week
$750 - $2,500 (Flat fee)
2 bids
13 pages
How much does it cost to Review a Legal Services Agreement in Virginia?
For this project, the client received 2 proposals from lawyers to review a Legal Services Agreement in Virginia, with flat fee bids ranging from $750 to $2,500 on a flat fee. Pricing may vary based on the complexity of the legal terms, the type of service requested, and the required turnaround time.Project Description
Need help with a Legal Services Agreement?
Post Your Project (It's Free)
Get Bids to Compare
Hire Your Lawyer
Lawyers that Bid on this Legal Services Agreement Project
Managing Attorney
23 years practicing
Free consultation
Managing Member
28 years practicing
Free consultation
Other Lawyers that Help with Virginia Projects
Other Lawyers that Help with Legal Services Agreement Projects
Business Attorney
19 years practicing
Free consultation
Founder
10 years practicing
Free consultation
Contracts Attorney & Legal Counsel
14 years practicing
Free consultation
President/Attorney
16 years practicing
Free consultation